Credits

Fleabag Monkeyface

Fleabag Monkeyface

Series Director 

Nella the Princess Knight (52x11min)- Nickelodeon U.S and Brown Bag Films. 

Wanda and the Alien (52x11min) - Nickelodeon/Mackinnon and Saunders.

Fleabag Monkeyface (52x11min)- CITV/Impossible Kids. 

Wibbly Pig (52x11min) - BBC/Wish Films.  

Director 

Petzi (Rasmus Klump) - ZDF/Studio Soi

Alphablocks (15x5min) - CBBC/Blue Zoo. 

Also...Various Pilots, shorts, bumpers. 

Skunk Fu

Skunk Fu

Storyboard  (abridged) 

Series

Dennis and Gnasher unleashed – CBBC/Jellyfish
Tee and Mo – Plugin Media
Skunk Fu - Cartoon Saloon
Gargoyles - Disney / Nelvana
Angelmouse - Silver Fox Films
Jack and Marcel - Protecrea
Lummels - Ka-Ching Cartoons
Preston Pig – Varga
Bounty Hamster - Peafur
Clucky the Vampire Chicken - Freakishkid Pictures / Nickleodeon
Hurricanes - DIC
Rubbish the Cat - A for Animation
Avenger Penguins - Cosgrove Hall Films
Fantomcat - Cosgrove Hall Films
Victor and Hugo - Cosgrove Hall Films
Bamboo Bears - Pixibox
Mutant League - Franklin Waterman inc
Hot Rod Dogs - Dave Edwards Studio
Loggerheads - Trickompany
Nik and Perry - Trickompany
Albie - Cosgrove Hall Films
Dexters Lab - Cartoon Network UK
Pongwiffy - TV Loonland / Telemagination
Dragon Wars: Fire & Fury - Impossible Pictures / National Geographic
Tiny Planets - Peppers Ghost 

Dennis and Gnasher unleashed

Dennis and Gnasher unleashed

Stop Motion 

Animal Shelf - Cosgrove Hall Films
Rotten Ralph - Cosgrove Hall/Fox
Hipposaurus - Mackinnon and Saunders/Granada (Special, with Paul Berry) 
Noddy - Cosgrove Hall Films
Kraft Dairylea - Passion Pictures
Little Robots - Cosgrove Hall Films 

Wolfwalkers

Wolfwalkers

Feature 

Wolfwalkers - Cartoon Saloon
Werner Beinhart - Trickompany (Storyboard supervisor) 
Hamilton Mattress - Bare Boards / BBC (Storyboards) 

Hamilton Mattress

Hamilton Mattress

Art Director (abridged) 

BB3B - CBBC/Telltale
Clucky the Vampire Chicken - Freakishkid/Nickleodeon
Also...Various Pilots, shorts, bumpers for Nickelodeon and Cartoon Network 

Werner Beinhart

Werner Beinhart

Other

BAFTA Children’s Jury member 2016
Feelfest Jury member 2015
Animacor Jury member 2009
ANIMEX Speaker 2015
MAF Storyboarding workshop 2016 

Lummels

Lummels

Awards

Baa 2002
Big Chip award for best animation 2005
Big Chip award for best use of broadband 2005
Big Chip award for E-Learning 2007
Bima award for education and training 2007
Bima award for government and education 2007
Bima award for best kids 2007